PRIVACY POLICY

If you read these Terms of Service, our Privacy Policy or other content in a language other than French, the translation is provided for information purposes only. Your relationship with our platform will always be governed by the original text of these documents in French and in accordance with laws applicable in France.

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF SEX MY CROWD

CNIL 1971660 v 0

 

Editor

Company Number: 53890355000027

Publication Director: SEX MY CROWD

Contact: contact@sex-my-crowd.com

Hosting

1 and 1 Internet SARL

7 Place de la Gare 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex BP 70109

Website: https://www.1and1.fr

Credits

Photos: Shutterstock, Andres Harker, Uğur Urlu, Alexandr Ivanov, Jonny Lindner, Khusen Rustamov, Unsplash, Tummen, Kinbaku Shibari, Michael Schwarzenberger

 

 

What we do with your information

The term “Personal Information” as used herein is defined as any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact or locate the person’s information relates. The personal information we collect is subject to this Privacy Policy, according to the modifications that can be applied later.
When you register with my Sex Crowd, we ask you for information such as, but not limited to, full name, address, email address, account information paypal, information payplug account information WePay account.
Crowd Sex my uses your information following general purposes: to provide services, billing, identification and authentication, improving services, contacts and recherche.Du made the donation process made or collected on my sex Crowd, you will get the email and / or postal address of other users. By accepting our User Agreement, you agree that, with regard to the information of other users that you get via Sex my Crowd or via a communication associated with Sex my Crowd or via a transaction arranged by Sex my Crowd, Love my Crowd grants you hereby licensed to use this information only for communications related to my Sex Crowd and not unsolicited commercial messages. Sex my Crowd does not tolerate spam. And therefore not limited to the facts mentioned above, you do not have a license to add to your mailing list (email or physical mail) someone’s name who purchased an item from you without his agreement express.
IN OTHER WORDS

By registering, you provide personal information that we collect and use as part of my Crowd Sex only. Under no circumstances will we sell your information to third parties. To process donations (made and collected), we do not collect your debit / credit card information. You will use the services of our hereinafter referred providers. Using their services implies acceptance of their political security and confidentiality. We will not be in any way responsible for problems arise on occasion related to your account with one of these providers. You agree to not use only the other Sex Crowd my user information for communications related to my Sex Crowd, unless given permission to do so. Stop spam!

Security of payment

Sex Crowd is my intermediate and utlise of prestatire such as, but not limited to, PayPal, or Payplug WePay to offer users the ability to send donations directly from the platform through one of the providers mentioned above above. To learn more about the privacy policy and security related to these providers, we invite you to read their privacy policies.

Paypal: https://www.paypal.com/fr/webapps/mpp/paypal-safety-and-security

Versapay: http://www.versapay.com/legal/privacy-policy

For questions about the security at our website, you can send an email to contact@sex-my-crowd.com.

IN OTHER WORDS

we do not collect your debit / credit card information. You will use the services of our hereinafter referred providers. Using their services implies acceptance of their political security and confidentiality. We will not be in any way responsible for problems arise on occasion related to your account with one of these providers. If you have questions, send an email to contact@sex-my-crowd.com

Disclosure

Sex my Crowd can use third-party service providers to provide certain services and we may share personal information with these service providers. We demand that the companies we may share personal information protect such data in a manner consistent with this policy and they limit the use of personal information for the performance of services for Sex my Crowd.
Crowd Sex my may disclose personal information in special circumstances, such as to comply with judicial orders for us to do so or when your actions violate the Terms of Service.
We do not sell and do not provide personal information to other companies for marketing their own products and services.
IN OTHER WORDS

In certain circumstances, we may disclose your personal information, as in the case of judicial decision.

Storage of customer data

Sex my Crowd holds the right data storage, databases and all rights to the application Crowd my sex, but we do not claim any rights to your data. You retain all rights to your data and you can ask to modify or remove them by contacting us contact@sex-my-crowd.com.

You have a right to access and rectify information concerning you.

Cookies

A cookie is a small cluster of data that can contain an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on the hard drive of your computer. Each computer that accesses the website receives from us a different cookie.

Google Analytics and remarketing

We use a service provided by Google called Google Analytics (GA). GA enables us to reach people who have visited our website and show them advertisements are being linked when they visit other sites on the internet in the Google Display Network. This is often called the “remarketing.”

Cookies can be used to track your session on our website and to display personalized ads from Google and other third party vendors. When you visit this website, you may view advertisements posted on the site by Google or other third parties. With party cookies or third parties, these third parties may collect information about you while you visit this website or other websites. They can use this information to show you advertisements on this website and the internet in general to your previous visits to this website and elsewhere on the internet. We will not recover this information and do not control the content of the advertisements you see.

Deactivation

You can turn the Display Network personalized ads from Google using the Ads Settings tool (http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/) and plug-in from Google Analytics Opt (http: / /www.google.ca/ads/preferences/plugin/).

Your use of this website without disabling indicates you understand and agree retrieving data in order to provide remarketing ads using GA and other third party vendors cookies to your previous visits to this website and elsewhere on the internet.

IN OTHER WORDS

To identify electronically, a cookie will be stored on your computer. We have a remarketing tool that turns and that allows us to take note of your visits to our website and view our website on the internet in general advertisements are being linked. You can disable it at any time.

PCI-DSS

The safety standard of the payment card industry (PCI-DSS) is a data security standard managed by the Council of safety standards, a collaboration of the major payment card groups including Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. The PCI-DSS requirements ensure the secure management of information by credit card vendors and service providers.

IN OTHER WORDS

We use standards of the security industry, the same as the big credit card companies use to help secure my account Sex Crowd.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this statement at any time, so please read it again frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will let you know here or with an ad on our homepage so you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it (if such circumstances arise).

IN OTHER WORDS

We may change this privacy statement. If we make a big change, we will let you know here.

Questions

Questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be directed to contact@sex-my-crowd.com.

Last updated on 06/23/2016